Fri 24 Nov, Rebel Up @ Bruxellongo, Candance Bar, Bxl

New global dance party in Brussels > Bruxellongo!!!

Tomorrow, friday 24 nov, at Candance bar.
every first and last friday of the month you will have an alternative option to listen the new of the worldwide global underground music in the heart of Brussels.

▁ ▂ ▄ ▅ ▆ ▇ █ BruXellongo █ ▇ ▆ ▅ ▄ ▂ ▁
·.¸¸.·♩♪♫ First Dance Session ♫♪♩·.¸¸.·

▀▄▀▄▀▄BXL INTERNATIONAL LINE UP ▄▀▄▀▄▀

KuraqAbe (PE/Bxl) *host*
Rebel Up SebCat (Bxl)
Sudakah (CO/Bxl)
Le Grand Mechant Loop (Bxl)

Expect everthing from Peruvian bass, chicha, Colombian cumbia & champeta, Latino styles, African beats, Caribbean tropicalism, Arabic sounds and much more!

Free in! + special beer promotions
FB event

22h – 5am
@ Candance Bar
Plattesteen 18,
1000 Bruxelles (3 blocks from “La Bourse”)

Post to Twitter

Sunday 17 Sept > Rebel Up curates Global Street Sounds @ Ancienne Belgique, Brussel

This sunday 17/09, Rebel Up curates the Global Street Sounds festival at the Ancienne Belgique venue and outside on the Rue des Pierres / Steenstraat in various places and spots. A free day of global sounds & colours during the car free sunday, family friendly and good vibes.

It’s a true block party with concerts inside & outside with international artists & DJ’s, with Meridian Brothers (CO), Joey Le Soldat (BF), Altin Gun (TR/NL), Arkan Mushtak Synth Trio (IQ), Ko Shin Moon (FR), Alizarina (FR), D.WattsRiot (BB), Lee Bass (GH/DE), Baylena (BE) and Rrita Jashari (KV/BE). 
sadly Togo All Stars and Chief Boima both had to cancel due to visa problems, they are replaced by Joey Le Soldat and Lee Bass.

TIMINGS:

STEENSTRAAT AB – BLOCK PARTY
14:00-15:10 Rrita Jashari
16:00-17:00 Baylena Selektah
18:00-19:30 DJ Dave Watts
19:30-21:00 Chief Boima

CALLIGRAFFITI / UPCYCLING – De Brusselse Jeugdhuizen / Jeugdhuis De Branding/JHMJ VieWeide
14:00-17:00: The Difference TheFingers Tv Dema Ouno
Street-art, free T-shirt printing, Audio-art, Graffiti and more.
Free gifts included

DARNA
14:30-15:20 Chalo Coreia
16:15-17:00 Chalo Coreia

ELECTROCUTION
17:45-18:30 Arkan Mushtak

MR EGO
16:45-17:30 Ko Shin Moon

OUTLET STORE
15:40-16:20 Alizarina
20:00-20:40 Alizarina

AB BIG HALL
15:10-16:00 Altin Gun
17:00-18:00 Meridian Bros
21:00-22:30 Joey Le Soldat

from 14h30 til 22:30
Full info: AB website / FB event.

Afterparty with Rebel Up & other dj’s at Bonnefooi!
FB event.

Post to Twitter